Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Luís Esteves · 28 · Central midfielder · Gil Vicente FC · est. acquisition €2.3M – €7.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serginho CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 50% | 26 | CM | €3.0M | €1.0M – €2.8M | €652k – €2.2M | 93/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.39 |
| Carlo Holse Samsunspor · Super Lig | 47% | 27 | CM | €7.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €470k – €3.5M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.40) |
| Alan Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 47% | 26 | AM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.9M | €936k – €2.5M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Qazim Laci Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 44% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €680k – €2.6M | €545k – €1.3M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.1x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Jordan Holsgrove GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 42% | 26 | DM | €5.0M | €2.6M – €5.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.39 |
| Giannis Kosti APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 42% | 26 | CM | €1.2M | €482k – €1.9M | €395k – €1.4M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.39 |
| Gaizka Larrazabal Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 42% | 28 | RM | €4.0M | €1.1M – €4.4M | €842k – €2.4M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.39 |
| Roman Kvet FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 28 | AM | €1.2M | €345k – €895k | €627k – €1.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Jordi Liongola RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 26 | RM | €1.5M | €563k – €1.8M | €575k – €1.9M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | plays Right midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Atsuki Ito KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 27 | CM | €2.5M | €862k – €2.5M | €1.2M – €3.8M | 75/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.39 |
| Pieter Gerkens Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 31 | CM | €800k | €192k – €683k | €707k – €1.8M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.39 |
| Santi García Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 39% | 24 | AM | €4.0M | €1.9M – €5.0M | €986k – €2.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| László Bénes Kayserispor · Super Lig | 39% | 28 | CM | €2.5M | €670k – €2.3M | €881k – €2.1M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.40) |
| Paulo Moreira CF Estrela Amadora · Liga Portugal | 38% | 26 | CM | €1.5M | €548k – €1.8M | €550k – €1.1M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.29 vs 0.39 |
| Ryotaro Ito Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.2M – €7.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 28/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | plays Attacking midfielder |