Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Sem Scheperman · 24 · Defensive midfielder · Heracles Almelo · est. acquisition €200k – €646k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giannis Doiranlis Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 | 44% | 23 | CM | €400k | €157k – €710k | €228k – €458k | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder |
| Angelos Liasos Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 | 44% | 26 | DM | €300k | €65k – €465k | €237k – €490k | 93/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Oluwatobiloba Alagbe A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 43% | 26 | DM | €600k | €153k – €845k | €293k – €531k | 91/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs older |
| Adam Carlén Excelsior Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 38% | 26 | DM | €400k | €93k – €295k | €239k – €411k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Fernando Henrique FC Oleksandriya · Premier Liga | 37% | 25 | DM | €600k | €183k – €580k | €197k – €492k | 90/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.25) |
| Jan Zamburek Heracles Almelo · Eredivisie | 37% | 25 | CM | €400k | €139k – €459k | €265k – €521k | 90/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 57% of minutes |
| Denys Slyusar Rukh Lviv · Premier Liga | 36% | 24 | DM | €400k | €126k – €440k | €239k – €364k | 92/100 | Risk: Very High | — | weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.06 vs 0.15 |
| Ogün Özçiçek Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 35% | 27 | DM | €500k | €126k – €392k | €249k – €416k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Keanu Baccus St. Mirren FC · Scottish Premiership | 34% | 28 | DM | €700k | €171k – €489k | €213k – €628k | 87/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Callum Jones Dundee FC · Scottish Premiership | 34% | 25 | CM | €300k | €96k – €298k | €249k – €584k | 99/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Maksym Boyko Rukh Lviv · Premier Liga | 34% | 21 | DM | €250k | €132k – €843k | €185k – €387k | 59/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.15 |
| William Madsen FC Fredericia · Superliga | 32% | 24 | CM | €450k | €179k – €589k | €220k – €513k | 90/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder |
| Daniil Vashchenko FC Oleksandriya · Premier Liga | 31% | 20 | DM | €400k | €144k – €450k | €249k – €769k | 100/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.06 vs 0.15 |
| Julian Baas Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 31% | 24 | DM | €700k | €176k – €582k | €410k – €649k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.04 vs 0.15 |
| Jani Atanasov Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 31% | 26 | DM | €600k | €236k – €712k | €348k – €638k | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 70% of minutes |