Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ken Nkuba · 24 · Right-back · KRC Genk · est. acquisition €615k – €1.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maga Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 31% | 23 | RB | €1.5M | €553k – €1.4M | €683k – €2.3M | 97/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 52% of minutes |
| Niklas Vesterlund FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 30% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €599k – €1.7M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.43); 41% of minutes |
| Pedro Carvalho GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 29% | 23 | RB | €800k | €389k – €1.5M | €326k – €869k | 35/100 | Risk: High | — | 41% of minutes |
| Brayann Pereira NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 29% | 23 | CB | €1.0M | €383k – €1.3M | €805k – €2.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.43); 38% of minutes |
| Diogo Calila CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 28% | 27 | RB | €500k | €152k – €375k | €405k – €946k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Miguel Nóbrega Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 28% | 26 | CB | €400k | €148k – €525k | €461k – €1.2M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Anthony Ralston Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 28% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €402k – €1.1M | €982k – €2.3M | 75/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.31); 40% of minutes |
| Lewin Blum Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 28% | 24 | RB | €2.0M | €641k – €1.8M | €358k – €1.0M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 42% of minutes |
| Boris Popović FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 27% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €379k – €1.2M | €452k – €1.5M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 38% of minutes |
| Kiki Kouyaté Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €479k – €1.5M | €628k – €1.4M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 5 yrs older; 42% of minutes |
| Thibault De Smet Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 27% | 28 | LB | €1.8M | €531k – €1.5M | €806k – €2.3M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.88); 38% of minutes |
| Óscar Rivas Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 27% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €398k – €1.6M | €630k – €2.4M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Centre-back; 53% of minutes |
| Thierry Correia Valencia CF · Laliga | 27% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €776k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €5.1M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.95); 41% of minutes |
| Oliver Villadsen Bröndby IF · Superliga | 26% | 24 | RB | €1.2M | €327k – €1.5M | €535k – €1.4M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.47); 53% of minutes |
| Amando Lapage KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 21 | CB | €800k | €369k – €1.6M | €424k – €1.6M | 65/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs younger; 35% of minutes |