Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Manfred Ugalde · 24 · Striker · FK Spartak Moskva · est. acquisition €8.6M – €15.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamerlan Musaev PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 48% | 24 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.4M | €1.3M – €7.4M | 52/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 52% of minutes |
| Pablo Solari FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 45% | 25 | RW | €8.0M | €4.4M – €10.2M | €1.2M – €6.9M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Right winger |
| Marquinhos FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 41% | 26 | LW | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.7M | €1.9M – €8.4M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left winger; 3 yrs older |
| Daan Rots FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 41% | 24 | RW | €5.0M | €1.7M – €5.0M | €1.4M – €5.8M | 96/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger |
| Michal Skoras KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 26 | LW | €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.7M | €1.2M – €5.1M | 39/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; 2 yrs older |
| Jarne Steuckers KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 24 | RW | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.1M | €4.2M – €11.5M | 34/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 51% of minutes |
| Yoann Cathline FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 39% | 23 | LW | €6.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €1.0M – €5.3M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | 600 minutes in continental competition | plays Left winger |
| Lorenzo Colombo Genoa CFC · Serie A | 38% | 24 | ST | €10.0M | €7.7M – €16.1M | €5.9M – €19.2M | 38/100 | Risk: Low | — | stronger league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.37 |
| Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 24 | ST | €1.2M | €442k – €1.4M | €671k – €2.4M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Anass Zaroury Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 38% | 25 | LW | €7.0M | €3.5M – €9.1M | €2.4M – €6.2M | 22/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 743 minutes in continental competition | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.37 |
| Ransford Königsdörffer Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 37% | 24 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €8.3M | €1.7M – €7.6M | 48/100 | Risk: Low | — | stronger league (0.94) |
| Vitinha Genoa CFC · Serie A | 37% | 26 | ST | €8.0M | €4.4M – €11.0M | €3.3M – €11.4M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.93) |
| Simon Elisor FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 37% | 26 | ST | €1.5M | €646k – €2.0M | €702k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.37 |
| Hyun-jun Yang Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 24 | RW | €5.0M | €2.8M – €7.0M | €2.1M – €10.6M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 567 minutes in continental competition | plays Right winger; weaker league (0.31) |
| Timur Suleymanov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 36% | 26 | ST | €1.5M | €555k – €1.7M | €686k – €2.3M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older |