Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Tedi Cara · 26 · Left winger · FC Oleksandriya · est. acquisition €293k – €689k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladyslav Sharay NK Veres Rivne · Premier Liga | 37% | 29 | RW | €500k | €138k – €499k | €361k – €696k | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 3 yrs older |
| Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock FC · Scottish Premiership | 34% | 29 | LW | €250k | €61k – €187k | €313k – €528k | 91/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.41 |
| Lazaros Lamprou Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos · Super League 1 | 32% | 28 | LW | €800k | €209k – €744k | €422k – €705k | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.42) |
| Dan Nlundulu St. Mirren FC · Scottish Premiership | 31% | 27 | ST | €350k | €124k – €334k | €546k – €797k | 88/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 52% of minutes |
| Bruce Anderson Kilmarnock FC · Scottish Premiership | 30% | 27 | ST | €300k | €93k – €346k | €315k – €550k | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 59% of minutes |
| Papa Ndiaga Yade FC Oleksandriya · Premier Liga | 29% | 26 | LW | €400k | €124k – €345k | €442k – €1.1M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 37% of minutes |
| Denys Antyukh TOV FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv · Premier Liga | 29% | 28 | RW | €1.0M | €275k – €743k | €507k – €546k | 80/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.41 |
| Lubomir Tupta Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 29% | 28 | ST | €600k | €216k – €680k | €346k – €1.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.42) |
| Cameron Congreve Dundee FC · Scottish Premiership | 28% | 22 | RW | €450k | €188k – €504k | €424k – €1.0M | 90/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.41 |
| Kalvin Ketu A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 28% | 29 | LW | €450k | €118k – €607k | €329k – €599k | 81/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.42) |
| Kamal Sowah NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 28% | 26 | LW | €750k | €190k – €575k | €505k – €1.1M | 96/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.43); 91% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.41 |
| Igor Neves Rukh Lviv · Premier Liga | 27% | 27 | ST | €500k | €172k – €558k | €270k – €553k | 84/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Striker; 50% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.41 |
| Denys Ustymenko Obolon Kyiv · Premier Liga | 27% | 27 | ST | €400k | €126k – €310k | €345k – €453k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.41 |
| Andrei Ivan Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 | 27% | 29 | ST | €800k | €205k – €717k | €253k – €877k | 80/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.42) |
| Jeremy Antonisse Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias · Super League 1 | 27% | 24 | LW | €800k | €211k – €896k | €405k – €803k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.41 |