Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Abner · 26 · Left-back · Olympique Lyon · est. acquisition €5.6M – €12.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergi Cardona Villarreal CF · Laliga | 51% | 26 | LB | €9.0M | €3.3M – €7.7M | €6.6M – €14.1M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers; 474 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Pep Chavarría Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 49% | 28 | LB | €10.0M | €4.7M – €11.8M | €3.5M – €8.5M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Manu Sánchez Levante UD · Laliga | 45% | 25 | LB | €6.0M | €2.7M – €7.0M | €4.9M – €12.5M | 54/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Melvin Bard OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 41% | 25 | LB | €10.0M | €5.7M – €11.5M | €3.3M – €12.7M | 29/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; 710 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Caio Henrique AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 41% | 28 | LB | €12.0M | €3.6M – €9.5M | €3.5M – €9.3M | 33/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; 765 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; 50% of minutes |
| Nadir Zortea Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 40% | 27 | RB | €7.0M | €3.5M – €7.5M | €2.9M – €8.7M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | 757 minutes in continental competition | plays Right-back; 53% of minutes |
| Victor Parada Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 40% | 24 | LB | €4.0M | €2.7M – €6.6M | €1.9M – €5.1M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Josha Vagnoman VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 40% | 25 | RB | €10.0M | €5.6M – €13.0M | €3.9M – €14.2M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of DEF peers | plays Right-back; 52% of minutes |
| Ben Chilwell RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 39% | 29 | LB | €10.0M | €2.8M – €7.6M | €3.3M – €12.8M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 52% of minutes |
| Gabriel Suazo Sevilla FC · Laliga | 38% | 28 | LB | €6.0M | €2.6M – €6.6M | €2.0M – €5.4M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs older |
| Gideon Mensah AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 38% | 27 | LB | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.2M | €2.2M – €6.5M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Abel Bretones CA Osasuna · Laliga | 37% | 25 | LB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.1M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | — | 47% of minutes |
| Sinaly Diomandé AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 37% | 25 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.5M | €3.8M – €9.4M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| José Gayà Valencia CF · Laliga | 37% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €2.6M – €10.4M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older |
| Alfonso Pedraza Villarreal CF · Laliga | 37% | 30 | LB | €2.5M | €899k – €2.7M | €2.3M – €6.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; 49% of minutes |