Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Rafa Obrador · 22 · Left midfielder · Torino FC · est. acquisition €3.4M – €10.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dermane Karim FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 47% | 22 | AM | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.7M | €1.7M – €4.2M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Attacking midfielder |
| William Mikelbrencis Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 45% | 22 | RM | €3.0M | €1.6M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €5.9M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right midfielder |
| Unai Gómez Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 44% | 23 | AM | €5.0M | €2.5M – €7.8M | €3.8M – €10.9M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Emirhan İlkhan Torino FC · Serie A | 44% | 22 | DM | €6.0M | €3.4M – €10.7M | €1.7M – €10.9M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 2.2x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.36 |
| Tom Louchet OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 38% | 23 | RM | €7.0M | €3.1M – €9.6M | €2.5M – €5.3M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 676 minutes in continental competition | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.36 |
| Yassine Kechta Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 38% | 24 | CM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €5.3M | €1.8M – €4.6M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.36 |
| Alessandro Zanoli Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 37% | 25 | RM | €4.5M | €2.1M – €5.0M | €2.4M – €7.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini US Cremonese · Serie A | 36% | 23 | RM | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.8M | €467k – €2.2M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right midfielder |
| Martim Neto Elche CF · Laliga | 36% | 23 | CM | €4.0M | €2.3M – €6.0M | €2.4M – €8.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.36 |
| Ramón Terrats RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 36% | 25 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €2.3M – €4.9M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Jordan Zemura Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 26 | LM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €4.2M – €8.8M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.36 |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 36% | 26 | DM | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.8M | €2.5M – €5.2M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.1x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; 4 yrs older |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 35% | 25 | RM | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.4M | €2.2M – €8.2M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.36 |
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 35% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Alejandro Rego Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 35% | 23 | CM | €5.0M | €3.3M – €9.7M | €2.9M – €6.7M | 63/100 | Risk: High | 500 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.36 |