Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Lamine Sy · 23 · Right-back · AJ Auxerre · est. acquisition €1.4M – €4.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrik Oppegård AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 49% | 23 | LB | €1.5M | €815k – €2.9M | €818k – €3.6M | 46/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |
| Samir Chergui Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 43% | 27 | RB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.1M | €1.1M – €2.7M | 48/100 | Risk: High | — | 4 yrs older |
| Killian Sardella RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 24 | RB | €2.5M | €973k – €3.1M | €1.4M – €4.1M | 36/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.65) |
| Woyo Coulibaly US Sassuolo · Serie A | 41% | 27 | RB | €2.0M | €758k – €2.1M | €607k – €2.3M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older; 31% of minutes |
| Rahim Alhassane Real Oviedo · Laliga | 40% | 24 | LB | €1.5M | €633k – €2.3M | €728k – €2.4M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.35 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Left-back |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65) |
| Tony Strata Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 38% | 21 | RB | €2.0M | €1.2M – €3.8M | €579k – €2.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58) |
| Omar Traoré 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €568k – €2.2M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older |
| Maga Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 36% | 23 | RB | €1.5M | €553k – €1.4M | €683k – €2.3M | 97/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.58) |
| Enzo Ebosse Torino FC · Serie A | 36% | 27 | CB | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 85/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older |
| Thierry Correia Valencia CF · Laliga | 35% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €776k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €5.1M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Zaid Romero Getafe CF · Laliga | 35% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.8M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.90 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older |
| Kelvin Amian FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 35% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €662k – €1.9M | €1.6M – €4.4M | 47/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older |
| Maksim Nenakhov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 35% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €657k – €2.4M | €1.1M – €3.2M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.56) |
| José Marsà KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 24 | CB | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €899k – €3.5M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.65) |