Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Antoine Mendy · 22 · Centre-back · OGC Nice · est. acquisition €7.7M – €17.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matías Moreno Levante UD · Laliga | 54% | 22 | CB | €6.0M | €4.3M – €10.2M | €2.9M – €9.3M | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Strong for age (23): top 27% of same-age peers | very similar |
| Clément Akpa AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 49% | 24 | CB | €9.0M | €6.1M – €13.6M | €2.3M – €5.9M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Arouna Sangante Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 49% | 24 | CB | €8.0M | €5.2M – €10.8M | €2.5M – €8.9M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.46 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Junior Diaz Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 49% | 22 | CB | €6.0M | €4.3M – €9.4M | €1.1M – €6.5M | 52/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 51% of minutes |
| Rein Van Helden Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 23 | CB | €3.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65) |
| Nicolò Bertola Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 46% | 23 | CB | €7.0M | €4.4M – €11.2M | €1.2M – €6.9M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 52% of minutes |
| Jacques Ekomié Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 46% | 22 | LB | €9.0M | €4.4M – €12.4M | €1.0M – €5.5M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.47 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |
| Ousmane Camara Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 46% | 23 | CB | €8.0M | €5.3M – €14.3M | €1.7M – €8.1M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.52 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | 89% of minutes |
| Otávio Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 46% | 24 | CB | €10.0M | €6.7M – €14.4M | €3.3M – €13.6M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older |
| Aurèle Amenda Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 46% | 22 | CB | €10.0M | €6.7M – €16.6M | €1.8M – €8.1M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Mariano Troilo Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 44% | 23 | CB | €10.0M | €7.6M – €17.3M | €938k – €5.8M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.44 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 48% of minutes |
| Lucas Hey RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 23 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | 570 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |
| Abdoulaye Faye FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 44% | 21 | CB | €4.5M | €3.0M – €7.6M | €1.2M – €9.6M | 57/100 | Risk: High | — | 47% of minutes |
| Redouane Halhal KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 23 | CB | €5.0M | €2.5M – €7.5M | €865k – €3.5M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.65) |
| Jamil Siebert US Lecce · Serie A | 43% | 24 | CB | €4.5M | €2.3M – €6.1M | €863k – €3.5M | 56/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older; 50% of minutes |