Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Juan Jesus · 35 · Centre-back · SSC Napoli · est. acquisition €413k – €2.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrien Tamèze Torino FC · Serie A | 27% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €319k – €1.4M | €589k – €1.9M | 7/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs younger; 33% of minutes |
| Javi Galán CA Osasuna · Laliga | 26% | 31 | LB | €1.8M | €595k – €1.8M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 3 yrs younger |
| Danny da Costa 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 26% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €393k – €1.1M | €1.6M – €5.1M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger; 88% of minutes |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 25% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs younger; 86% of minutes |
| Manuel Lazzari Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 25% | 32 | RB | €2.0M | €531k – €1.6M | €844k – €2.6M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 2 yrs younger; 27% of minutes |
| Léo Pétrot Elche CF · Laliga | 24% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €554k – €1.7M | €1.5M – €3.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger |
| Joris Kayembe KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 31 | LB | €2.0M | €529k – €1.4M | €1.4M – €3.3M | 10/100 | Risk: High | 783 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |
| Igor Silva FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 23% | 29 | CB | €1.2M | €346k – €1.5M | €688k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger |
| Jonny Otto Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 22% | 32 | RB | €2.2M | €554k – €1.7M | €1.2M – €3.3M | 34/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | plays Right-back; 3 yrs younger; 88% of minutes |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 22% | 32 | CB | €1.8M | €513k – €1.9M | €568k – €2.0M | 5/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.63 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 930 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42) |
| Benedikt Gimber 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 21% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €480k – €1.6M | €985k – €3.7M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger |
| Eric Bailly Real Oviedo · Laliga | 21% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €342k – €1.3M | €656k – €3.4M | 44/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Lautaro Valenti Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 21% | 27 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.0M | €1.2M – €5.4M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 8 yrs younger; 66% of minutes |
| Giovanni González FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 21% | 31 | RB | €2.0M | €764k – €1.8M | €1.0M – €2.6M | 36/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56) |
| Robin Pröpper FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 21% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €334k – €1.2M | €705k – €1.4M | 7/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43) |