Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mateus Mané · 18 · Attacking midfielder · Wolverhampton Wanderers · est. acquisition €14.7M – €33.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mert Kömür FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 39% | 20 | AM | €12.0M | €9.0M – €19.0M | €2.9M – €13.4M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Strong for age (21): top 29% of same-age peers; Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Anton Kade FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 36% | 22 | AM | €10.0M | €6.5M – €15.3M | €2.3M – €12.6M | 67/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Carlos Álvarez Levante UD · Laliga | 35% | 22 | AM | €15.0M | €7.0M – €19.7M | €2.7M – €7.6M | 86/100 | Risk: Low | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Farès Chaïbi Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 33% | 23 | AM | €15.0M | €10.5M – €21.2M | €7.5M – €25.3M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Kamory Doumbia Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 32% | 23 | AM | €9.0M | €5.8M – €13.5M | €3.6M – €14.9M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.88) |
| Hannibal Burnley FC · Premier League | 31% | 23 | AM | €15.0M | €9.0M – €19.8M | €4.2M – €19.4M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 5 yrs older; 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.64 vs 0.46 |
| Dermane Karim FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 30% | 22 | AM | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.7M | €1.7M – €4.2M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.46 |
| Unai Gómez Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 30% | 23 | AM | €5.0M | €2.5M – €7.8M | €3.8M – €10.9M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); 27% of minutes |
| Louis Leroux FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 30% | 20 | AM | €10.0M | €7.7M – €16.8M | €1.2M – €7.0M | 74/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.46 |
| Pablo Torre RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 29% | 23 | AM | €5.0M | €2.4M – €7.3M | €5.2M – €18.8M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.66 vs 0.46 |
| Paul Nebel 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 29% | 23 | AM | €18.0M | €7.3M – €16.9M | €8.0M – €29.7M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.94); 68% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.46 |
| Giovanni Fabbian Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 29% | 23 | AM | €10.0M | €6.2M – €13.7M | €3.6M – €13.1M | 56/100 | Risk: High | — | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.93); 34% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.46 |
| Sebastian Nanasi RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 29% | 24 | AM | €15.0M | €10.2M – €19.6M | €4.4M – €14.5M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.88); 34% of minutes |
| Pablo Marín Real Sociedad · Laliga | 28% | 23 | AM | €7.0M | €4.2M – €11.2M | €3.3M – €10.7M | 46/100 | Risk: Low | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.46 |
| Brenden Aaronson Leeds United · Premier League | 28% | 25 | AM | €22.0M | €9.9M – €23.3M | €8.4M – €31.9M | 94/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers | 7 yrs older; 72% of minutes |