Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Leander Dendoncker · 31 · Defensive midfielder · Real Oviedo · est. acquisition €528k – €2.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 47% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Yannick Gerhardt VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 39% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €494k – €2.0M | €991k – €2.5M | 43/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Santiago Colombatto Real Oviedo · Laliga | 35% | 29 | DM | €2.5M | €772k – €2.1M | €1.0M – €3.5M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 61% of minutes |
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 35% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Roberto Gagliardini Hellas Verona · Serie A | 35% | 32 | DM | €1.3M | €334k – €1.5M | €580k – €2.2M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 65% of minutes |
| Morgan Sanson OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 35% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €906k – €2.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 58% of minutes |
| Janik Haberer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 34% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €509k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 54% of minutes |
| Jon Guridi Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 34% | 31 | CM | €1.8M | €552k – €1.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 30/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder |
| Marius Wolf FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 32% | 31 | RM | €2.5M | €730k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €3.0M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.13 |
| Lucas Torró CA Osasuna · Laliga | 31% | 31 | DM | €2.5M | €786k – €2.2M | €1.9M – €5.1M | 40/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 68% of minutes |
| Oriol Rey Levante UD · Laliga | 31% | 28 | DM | €1.8M | €571k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 31% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.13 |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 31% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Hassane Kamara Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 30% | 32 | LM | €3.0M | €849k – €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.4M | 19/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 55% of minutes |