Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Emerson · 31 · Left-back · Olympique Marseille · est. acquisition €2.5M – €7.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Gayà Valencia CF · Laliga | 61% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €2.6M – €10.4M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Robin Gosens ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 48% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.4M – €3.8M | €2.8M – €8.2M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Javi Galán CA Osasuna · Laliga | 45% | 31 | LB | €1.8M | €595k – €1.8M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 53% of minutes |
| Marc Oliver Kempf Como 1907 · Serie A | 44% | 31 | CB | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.0M | €3.3M – €10.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Alfonso Pedraza Villarreal CF · Laliga | 41% | 30 | LB | €2.5M | €899k – €2.7M | €2.3M – €6.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 49% of minutes |
| Guillermo Maripán Torino FC · Serie A | 39% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €664k – €2.4M | €1.9M – €5.2M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Danny da Costa 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 38% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €393k – €1.1M | €1.6M – €5.1M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back; 88% of minutes |
| Bernardo TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 38% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €1.6M – €6.3M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Yerry Mina Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 38% | 31 | CB | €2.5M | €942k – €2.6M | €2.1M – €4.5M | 7/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.47 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Mario Hermoso Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 38% | 31 | CB | €7.0M | €2.3M – €5.9M | €4.2M – €15.7M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Douglas Santos AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 37% | 32 | LB | €7.5M | €2.1M – €5.5M | €2.9M – €5.3M | 10/100 | Risk: Very High | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.56) |
| Brendan Chardonnet Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 37% | 31 | CB | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €2.0M – €3.0M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Valentin Rosier CA Osasuna · Laliga | 36% | 29 | RB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €3.7M – €5.9M | 52/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 2 yrs younger |
| Dominik Kohr 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 36% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.1M | €1.7M – €9.3M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 36% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; 86% of minutes |