Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Adrien Rabiot · 31 · Central midfielder · AC Milan · est. acquisition €7.5M – €17.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santi Comesaña Villarreal CF · Laliga | 61% | 29 | CM | €8.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €9.7M – €22.4M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Valentin Rongier Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 54% | 31 | CM | €8.0M | €3.1M – €7.8M | €4.5M – €7.0M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Corentin Tolisso Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 50% | 31 | CM | €10.0M | €3.9M – €9.8M | €9.2M – €22.4M | 10/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.25 |
| Adrien Thomasson RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 50% | 32 | CM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €5.0M – €7.6M | 12/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.25 |
| Pablo Fornals Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 49% | 30 | CM | €8.0M | €3.5M – €8.2M | €11.2M – €27.8M | 37/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 5% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.25 |
| Carlos Soler Real Sociedad · Laliga | 48% | 29 | CM | €7.0M | €3.0M – €7.9M | €7.0M – €14.4M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Rolando Mandragora ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 48% | 29 | CM | €9.0M | €3.6M – €8.7M | €8.6M – €30.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.25 |
| Mario Pašalić Atalanta BC · Serie A | 46% | 31 | CM | €6.0M | €2.6M – €5.9M | €5.8M – €27.5M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | 56% of minutes |
| Sergi Darder RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 45% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.5M – €3.9M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 43% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 58% of minutes |
| Pierre-Emile Højbjerg Olympique Marseille · Ligue 1 | 43% | 30 | DM | €15.0M | €7.8M – €16.0M | €7.4M – €17.4M | 2/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Mauro Arambarri Getafe CF · Laliga | 42% | 30 | CM | €8.0M | €3.1M – €7.8M | €4.7M – €9.5M | 42/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | 95% of minutes |
| Mahdi Camara Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 42% | 28 | CM | €12.0M | €7.0M – €13.3M | €7.7M – €18.7M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger |
| Matteo Politano SSC Napoli · Serie A | 41% | 32 | RM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.1M | €4.3M – €8.2M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |
| Phillipp Mwene 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 41% | 32 | LM | €1.5M | €386k – €1.8M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |