Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Arno Verschueren · 29 · Attacking midfielder · FC Twente Enschede · est. acquisition €187k – €675k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito van Crooij Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 34% | 30 | AM | €900k | €194k – €646k | €432k – €883k | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu Göztepe · Super Lig | 29% | 30 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €735k | €277k – €663k | 63/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 35% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.26 |
| Celil Yüksel Samsunspor · Super Lig | 27% | 28 | DM | €800k | €191k – €651k | €394k – €774k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 38% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.12 vs 0.26 |
| Chris Cadden Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 27% | 29 | RM | €500k | €123k – €393k | €534k – €1.1M | 85/100 | Risk: High | 480 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 39% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.26 |
| Gustavo Klismahn CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 26% | 26 | AM | €500k | €153k – €388k | €418k – €1.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.26 |
| Mathieu Maertens Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 31 | AM | €600k | €180k – €790k | €420k – €973k | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.65); 39% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.26 |
| Owen Maës RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 27 | AM | €500k | €139k – €611k | €378k – €952k | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65); 45% of minutes |
| Nicky Cadden Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 25% | 29 | LM | €600k | €142k – €448k | €440k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 50% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.26 |
| Dmitriy Rybchinskiy FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 24% | 27 | AM | €700k | €171k – €484k | €456k – €767k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 43% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.26 |
| Thomas Van den Keybus KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 23% | 25 | CM | €700k | €233k – €772k | €591k – €1.6M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); 34% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.26 |
| Fousseni Diabaté Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 22% | 30 | AM | €800k | €176k – €557k | €417k – €1.0M | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 65% of minutes |
| Petar Micin Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 22% | 27 | AM | €600k | €157k – €596k | €428k – €1.3M | 90/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25); 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.26 |
| Pelle Clement Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 22% | 30 | CM | €600k | €161k – €598k | €440k – €711k | 68/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 53% of minutes |
| João Mendes Kayserispor · Super Lig | 22% | 31 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €704k | €359k – €910k | 42/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 49% of minutes |
| Pablo Álvarez Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 22% | 29 | DM | €1.2M | €0 – €394k | €289k – €993k | 78/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.25); 37% of minutes |