Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Zeki Çelik · 29 · Right midfielder · Associazione Sportiva Roma · est. acquisition €6.7M – €16.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Cristante Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 42% | 31 | DM | €7.0M | €2.3M – €6.2M | €6.8M – €32.0M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Stanislav Lobotka SSC Napoli · Serie A | 42% | 31 | DM | €10.0M | €3.6M – €9.7M | €7.0M – €19.1M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Matteo Politano SSC Napoli · Serie A | 38% | 32 | RM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.1M | €4.3M – €8.2M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; 65% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.11 |
| Atakan Karazor VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 37% | 29 | DM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €8.9M | €5.3M – €17.0M | 6/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of MID peers; 715 minutes in continental competition | plays Defensive midfielder; 62% of minutes |
| Mahdi Camara Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 37% | 28 | CM | €12.0M | €7.0M – €13.3M | €7.7M – €18.7M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder |
| Maximilian Eggestein SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 36% | 29 | DM | €10.0M | €3.9M – €12.7M | €9.0M – €18.6M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; 100% of minutes |
| Xaver Schlager RB Leipzig · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | CM | €10.0M | €4.1M – €12.3M | €3.4M – €12.4M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers | plays Central midfielder; 60% of minutes |
| Marc Roca Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 36% | 29 | DM | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.4M | €7.3M – €18.8M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of MID peers; 510 minutes in continental competition | plays Defensive midfielder; 59% of minutes |
| Matthieu Udol RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 36% | 30 | LM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €7.9M | €3.4M – €9.1M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (98% of league minutes) | plays Left midfielder; 98% of minutes |
| Aron Dønnum FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 34% | 28 | RM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.3M | €3.3M – €8.7M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.11 |
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 34% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs older; 60% of minutes |
| Valentino Lazaro Torino FC · Serie A | 34% | 30 | RM | €2.5M | €753k – €3.0M | €2.7M – €5.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Fredrik Aursnes SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 34% | 30 | CM | €15.0M | €6.4M – €13.8M | €4.3M – €12.5M | 18/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers; 1219 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.58) |
| Pepelu Valencia CF · Laliga | 34% | 27 | DM | €8.0M | €3.8M – €8.8M | €5.3M – €15.0M | 38/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Santi Comesaña Villarreal CF · Laliga | 34% | 29 | CM | €8.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €9.7M – €22.4M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.11 |