Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gyrano Kerk · 30 · Striker · Royal Antwerp FC · est. acquisition €1.1M – €3.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lion Lauberbach KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 28 | ST | €1.7M | €686k – €2.2M | €677k – €2.2M | 6/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger |
| Ivan Sergeev FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 43% | 31 | ST | €2.8M | €975k – €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.0M | 1/100 | Risk: Very High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.56 vs 0.42 |
| Dennis Eckert Ayensa Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 29 | ST | €2.0M | €760k – €2.1M | €500k – €1.9M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.42 |
| Thomas Henry Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 31 | ST | €500k | €148k – €480k | €361k – €2.0M | 75/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Nikolay Komlichenko Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 41% | 31 | ST | €3.0M | €1.0M – €3.3M | €1.1M – €3.4M | 2/100 | Risk: Very High | — | 40% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.42 |
| Sam Lammers FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 39% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.6M | €1.7M – €8.8M | 55/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.42 |
| Nicolas Moumi Ngamaleu FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 37% | 31 | LW | €2.5M | €546k – €2.6M | €824k – €1.9M | 2/100 | Risk: Very High | — | plays Left winger |
| Arbnor Muja Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 27 | RW | €2.5M | €760k – €2.2M | €702k – €2.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 3 yrs younger |
| Iván Barbero FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 36% | 27 | ST | €1.0M | €379k – €1.0M | €790k – €2.1M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.58 vs 0.42 |
| M'Bala Nzola Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 35% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €1.8M – €4.9M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.42 |
| Zelimkhan Bakaev Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 35% | 30 | RW | €2.5M | €844k – €2.6M | €1.1M – €3.7M | 7/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.29 vs 0.42 |
| Mathias Pereira Lage FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 35% | 29 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €5.0M | 8/100 | Risk: Low | — | stronger league (0.94) |
| Antoine Bernier Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | RW | €1.5M | €487k – €1.6M | €557k – €1.8M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Right winger |
| Mohammad Mohebi FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 34% | 27 | ST | €2.5M | €807k – €3.1M | €600k – €1.4M | 32/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs younger |
| Amine Harit Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 34% | 29 | LW | €5.0M | €1.2M – €3.6M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 31/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; weaker league (0.40) |