Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Axel Tuanzebe · 28 · Centre-back · Burnley FC · est. acquisition €1.7M – €7.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hjalmar Ekdal Burnley FC · Premier League | 45% | 27 | CB | €5.0M | €2.2M – €5.9M | €2.5M – €6.2M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Lucas Pires Burnley FC · Premier League | 39% | 25 | LB | €4.0M | €1.7M – €5.4M | €2.7M – €11.3M | 30/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 3 yrs younger |
| Denis Vavro VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 37% | 30 | CB | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €1.4M – €5.3M | 17/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.94) |
| Marcão Sevilla FC · Laliga | 36% | 30 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.3M | 12/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.95) |
| Abdel Abqar Getafe CF · Laliga | 36% | 27 | CB | €3.5M | €1.7M – €4.5M | €2.1M – €5.9M | 42/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.95) |
| Eric Bailly Real Oviedo · Laliga | 35% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €342k – €1.3M | €656k – €3.4M | 44/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Zaid Romero Getafe CF · Laliga | 34% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.8M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.90 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95) |
| Enzo Ebosse Torino FC · Serie A | 33% | 27 | CB | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 85/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.93) |
| Zé Pedro Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 33% | 29 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €869k – €4.6M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.93); 51% of minutes |
| Léo Pétrot Elche CF · Laliga | 33% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €554k – €1.7M | €1.5M – €3.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.95) |
| Jorge Herrando CA Osasuna · Laliga | 33% | 25 | CB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €5.1M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95) |
| Adam Dzwigala FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 32% | 30 | CB | €800k | €228k – €618k | €440k – €1.8M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Ardian Ismajli Torino FC · Serie A | 32% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €1.9M – €6.5M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.93); 56% of minutes |
| Igor Silva FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 32% | 29 | CB | €1.2M | €346k – €1.5M | €688k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.88) |
| Benedikt Gimber 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 32% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €480k – €1.6M | €985k – €3.7M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.94) |