Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Doğukan Sinik · 27 · Left winger · Antalyaspor · est. acquisition €226k – €700k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitris Emmanouilidis A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 38% | 25 | LW | €500k | €187k – €673k | €341k – €549k | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 47% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.42 |
| Savvas Mourgos Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 37% | 28 | RW | €400k | €102k – €316k | €243k – €445k | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 44% of minutes |
| Max Watters Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 27 | ST | €400k | €121k – €455k | €359k – €744k | 87/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker |
| Kosta Aleksic Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 36% | 28 | ST | €450k | €125k – €540k | €275k – €615k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 43% of minutes |
| Joel Ideho FC Volendam · Eredivisie | 35% | 22 | LW | €300k | €109k – €392k | €204k – €572k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Jonah Ayunga St. Mirren FC · Scottish Premiership | 35% | 29 | ST | €350k | €103k – €384k | €225k – €445k | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker |
| Papa Ndiaga Yade FC Oleksandriya · Premier Liga | 34% | 26 | LW | €400k | €124k – €345k | €442k – €1.1M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25) |
| Konrad Michalak Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 33% | 28 | LW | €500k | €135k – €592k | €289k – €796k | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 52% of minutes |
| Hisham Layous APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 33% | 25 | LW | €700k | €186k – €1.2M | €303k – €657k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.51 vs 0.42 |
| Tristan van Gilst Heracles Almelo · Eredivisie | 33% | 23 | LW | €350k | €127k – €406k | €237k – €478k | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs younger |
| Witi CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 32% | 29 | LW | €500k | €148k – €430k | €299k – €877k | 77/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.58) |
| Bryan Limbombe Heracles Almelo · Eredivisie | 31% | 25 | RW | €400k | €102k – €354k | €303k – €531k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 2 yrs younger; 43% of minutes |
| André Gonçalves NK Veres Rivne · Premier Liga | 31% | 23 | LW | €500k | €0 – €261k | €259k – €641k | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.42 |
| Mario Engels Heracles Almelo · Eredivisie | 30% | 32 | LW | €300k | €72k – €219k | €187k – €332k | 85/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older |
| Ché Nunnely Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 | 30% | 27 | RW | €500k | €132k – €682k | €351k – €560k | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Right winger; 56% of minutes |