Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Marius Marin · 27 · Defensive midfielder · Pisa Sporting Club · est. acquisition €1.1M – €2.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 46% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Kwasi Sibo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 42% | 28 | CM | €1.4M | €467k – €1.8M | €975k – €2.3M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Julian Niehues 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 40% | 25 | DM | €1.5M | €597k – €1.7M | €941k – €2.7M | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.08 |
| Oriol Rey Levante UD · Laliga | 40% | 28 | DM | €1.8M | €571k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Santiago Colombatto Real Oviedo · Laliga | 39% | 29 | DM | €2.5M | €772k – €2.1M | €1.0M – €3.5M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 61% of minutes |
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 39% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.08 |
| Cheikh Niasse Hellas Verona · Serie A | 37% | 26 | CM | €2.0M | €749k – €2.1M | €757k – €2.3M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.08 |
| Boubacar Traoré FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 36% | 24 | DM | €4.0M | €1.4M – €3.5M | €2.2M – €8.2M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 36% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Sabit Abdulai FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 36% | 27 | DM | €700k | €244k – €853k | €446k – €1.1M | 70/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.58) |
| Nathan Rôdes FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | DM | €600k | €176k – €455k | €452k – €1.5M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 54% of minutes |
| Abdou Harroui Hellas Verona · Serie A | 34% | 28 | CM | €1.6M | €565k – €1.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.08 |
| Tamás Nikitscher Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 34% | 26 | DM | €800k | €288k – €704k | €587k – €1.3M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.08 |
| Branco van den Boomen Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 34% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €772k – €2.8M | €523k – €1.8M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.08 |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 34% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.08 |