Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Artem Makarchuk · 30 · Left midfielder · FK Sochi · est. acquisition €163k – €510k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cícero CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 44% | 29 | DM | €500k | €140k – €365k | €332k – €628k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Ángel Algobia Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 33% | 27 | DM | €500k | €151k – €355k | €352k – €884k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.27 |
| Clint Leemans NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 32% | 30 | CM | €400k | €103k – €394k | €302k – €442k | 83/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Evgeniy Yablonskiy A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 30% | 31 | DM | €450k | €101k – €382k | €231k – €439k | 71/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.27 |
| Gustavo Klismahn CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 29% | 26 | AM | €500k | €153k – €388k | €418k – €1.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.27 |
| Zisis Karachalios Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 29% | 30 | DM | €600k | €132k – €571k | €335k – €753k | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 57% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.27 |
| Taylan Antalyalı Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 27% | 31 | DM | €700k | €159k – €512k | €312k – €652k | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.27 |
| Furkan Soyalp Kayserispor · Super Lig | 27% | 31 | CM | €400k | €93k – €324k | €289k – €481k | 86/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.40); 59% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.12 vs 0.27 |
| Iyad Mohamed Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 26% | 25 | DM | €400k | €115k – €299k | €300k – €693k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 5 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.27 |
| Marko Jevtovic Konyaspor · Super Lig | 26% | 32 | DM | €400k | €82k – €428k | €239k – €382k | 77/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.27 |
| Chiheb Labidi CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 26% | 25 | CM | €500k | €146k – €433k | €419k – €902k | 100/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 6 yrs younger |
| Ozan Kökcü FC Volendam · Eredivisie | 26% | 27 | AM | €375k | €99k – €363k | €270k – €474k | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.27 |
| Panutche Camara Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 26% | 29 | CM | €300k | €79k – €228k | €286k – €830k | 94/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.31) |
| Craig Sibbald Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 26% | 31 | CM | €250k | €54k – €296k | €322k – €486k | 79/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.31); 56% of minutes |
| Samuel Gueulette RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 26 | CM | €500k | €155k – €463k | €365k – €784k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 5 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.27 |