Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Antoine Bernede · 27 · Central midfielder · Hellas Verona · est. acquisition €1.8M – €3.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessy Deminguet FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 58% | 28 | CM | €2.0M | €630k – €1.9M | €777k – €3.2M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Idrissa Touré Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 51% | 28 | RM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.2M | €765k – €3.0M | 76/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Right midfielder |
| Martin Frese Hellas Verona · Serie A | 51% | 28 | LM | €2.5M | €751k – €2.0M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 83/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Domagoj Bradarić Hellas Verona · Serie A | 46% | 26 | LM | €1.5M | €583k – €1.8M | €1.8M – €7.2M | 67/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Jan Schöppner 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 46% | 27 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €2.8M – €9.8M | 73/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.20 |
| Kwasi Sibo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 44% | 28 | CM | €1.4M | €467k – €1.8M | €975k – €2.3M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 49% of minutes |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 43% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 46% of minutes |
| Martín Payero US Cremonese · Serie A | 41% | 27 | CM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.1M | €1.3M – €3.8M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 43% of minutes |
| Giuseppe Pezzella US Cremonese · Serie A | 41% | 28 | LM | €2.0M | €724k – €2.0M | €2.0M – €5.6M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Noah Cadiou FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 40% | 27 | CM | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €1.4M – €4.0M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| András Schäfer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 38% | 27 | CM | €4.5M | €1.4M – €3.9M | €2.4M – €4.8M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 46% of minutes |
| Santiago Colombatto Real Oviedo · Laliga | 37% | 29 | DM | €2.5M | €772k – €2.1M | €1.0M – €3.5M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.20 |
| Manu Morlanes RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 37% | 27 | CM | €2.4M | €950k – €2.7M | €2.6M – €6.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 52% of minutes |
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 37% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; 45% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.20 |
| Miro Muheim Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 37% | 28 | LM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 83/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Left midfielder |