Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Marios Vrousai · 28 · Right midfielder · Rio Ave FC · est. acquisition €910k – €2.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Óscar Gil Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 50% | 28 | RM | €800k | €214k – €960k | €702k – €1.8M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Lucas Soares CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 50% | 28 | RM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.1M | €508k – €1.3M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Sami Lahssaini RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 27 | DM | €700k | €240k – €629k | €585k – €1.8M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Nabil Touaizi FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 46% | 25 | RM | €800k | €286k – €1.4M | €809k – €2.3M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Ignacio Saavedra FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 45% | 27 | DM | €2.5M | €736k – €2.0M | €747k – €1.5M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.15 |
| Houssem Mrezigue Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 44% | 26 | DM | €1.2M | €324k – €882k | €687k – €1.4M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Joël Ito RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 28 | AM | €900k | €297k – €985k | €611k – €1.4M | 63/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.15 |
| Takahiro Akimoto Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 28 | LM | €1.5M | €419k – €1.7M | €611k – €1.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Left midfielder |
| Nikita Glushkov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 40% | 27 | CM | €900k | €232k – €678k | €776k – €1.5M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (98% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 98% of minutes |
| Mohamed Azzi Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 40% | 24 | RM | €1.0M | €302k – €1.0M | €532k – €1.0M | 97/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Liziero CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 40% | 28 | CM | €1.5M | €488k – €1.4M | €568k – €1.3M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.15 |
| Kirill Pechenin PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 40% | 29 | LM | €1.2M | €323k – €1.1M | €762k – €1.5M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.15 |
| John Björkengren Randers FC · Superliga | 38% | 27 | CM | €2.0M | €558k – €1.8M | €478k – €916k | 92/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder |
| Jordi Liongola RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 26 | RM | €1.5M | €563k – €1.8M | €575k – €1.9M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.15 |
| Gaius Makouta Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 38% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €474k – €1.6M | €776k – €1.7M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.40) |