Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Lukasz Lakomy · 25 · Defensive midfielder · Oud-Heverlee Leuven · est. acquisition €810k – €2.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolay Titkov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 48% | 25 | AM | €1.2M | €403k – €1.4M | €626k – €2.2M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Ole Pohlmann Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 40% | 25 | AM | €1.5M | €502k – €1.5M | €610k – €1.4M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Daam Foulon Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 27 | LM | €2.0M | €787k – €2.1M | €684k – €2.5M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.30 |
| Ignacio Saavedra FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 38% | 27 | DM | €2.5M | €736k – €2.0M | €747k – €1.5M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; 82% of minutes |
| Rafael Brito Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 38% | 24 | DM | €600k | €230k – €726k | €427k – €1.2M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.30 |
| Espen van Ee FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 37% | 22 | CM | €1.2M | €532k – €1.9M | €626k – €2.6M | 59/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.30 |
| Tamás Nikitscher Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 37% | 26 | DM | €800k | €288k – €704k | €587k – €1.3M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 45% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.30 |
| Lawrence Agyekum Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 22 | RM | €1.5M | €686k – €2.3M | €1.0M – €3.1M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.30 |
| Nikolay Rasskazov PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 36% | 28 | RM | €1.2M | €262k – €1.1M | €778k – €1.3M | 68/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Kelliano RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 36% | 23 | DM | €800k | €367k – €1.4M | €454k – €1.2M | 61/100 | Risk: High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.30 |
| Evgeniy Bolotov FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 36% | 25 | DM | €800k | €321k – €962k | €486k – €1.0M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.30 |
| Thierry Lutonda RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 25 | LM | €600k | €230k – €856k | €489k – €984k | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.30 |
| Jordi Liongola RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 26 | RM | €1.5M | €563k – €1.8M | €575k – €1.9M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | plays Right midfielder; 84% of minutes |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 36% | 25 | LM | €1.2M | €308k – €1.0M | €299k – €1.1M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.30 |
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 22 | AM | €1.2M | €485k – €1.2M | €680k – €3.4M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.30 |