Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dani Fernández · 29 · Right-back · A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · est. acquisition €168k – €657k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateus Pivô Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 46% | 28 | RB | €300k | €83k – €271k | €250k – €476k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.92 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.58) |
| Hüseyin Türkmen Antalyaspor · Super Lig | 45% | 28 | CB | €300k | €67k – €354k | €288k – €556k | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Erick Ferigra Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 43% | 27 | CB | €450k | €133k – €395k | €254k – €584k | 94/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Nikola Sipcic A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 42% | 31 | CB | €400k | €93k – €378k | €196k – €452k | 83/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 41% | 28 | LB | €500k | €114k – €819k | €307k – €751k | 79/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| John Koutroumbis Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 41% | 28 | RB | €350k | €69k – €361k | €223k – €786k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.84 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Epaminondas Pantelakis Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 41% | 31 | CB | €400k | €93k – €378k | €219k – €319k | 77/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Arda Kızıldağ Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 41% | 27 | CB | €800k | €226k – €597k | €409k – €646k | 88/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Georgios Mygas Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos · Super League 1 | 41% | 32 | RB | €250k | €57k – €275k | €159k – €275k | 83/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Boyd Lucassen NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 40% | 28 | RB | €350k | €78k – €259k | €260k – €391k | 95/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Igor Kalinin Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 | 39% | 30 | LB | €500k | €117k – €559k | €222k – €435k | 76/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Jefferson Encada CF Estrela Amadora · Liga Portugal | 38% | 28 | RB | €400k | €103k – €425k | €330k – €582k | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.58) |
| Panagiotis Deligiannidis Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 38% | 29 | RB | €450k | €99k – €555k | €254k – €425k | 76/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Robert Ivanov A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 37% | 31 | CB | €500k | €123k – €404k | €230k – €402k | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older |
| Bert Esselink Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 26 | CB | €350k | €103k – €272k | €417k – €896k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs younger |