Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Zé Pedro · 29 · Centre-back · Cagliari Calcio · est. acquisition €1.2M – €3.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Léo Pétrot Elche CF · Laliga | 58% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €554k – €1.7M | €1.5M – €3.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Igor Silva FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 56% | 29 | CB | €1.2M | €346k – €1.5M | €688k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Gaspar US Lecce · Serie A | 56% | 28 | CB | €3.0M | €931k – €2.6M | €1.3M – €5.9M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Ardian Ismajli Torino FC · Serie A | 55% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €1.9M – €6.5M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Enzo Ebosse Torino FC · Serie A | 53% | 27 | CB | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 85/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Benedikt Gimber 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 53% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €480k – €1.6M | €985k – €3.7M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Daniel Elfadli Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 49% | 29 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €604k – €3.0M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Denis Vavro VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 49% | 30 | CB | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €1.4M – €5.3M | 17/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Zaid Romero Getafe CF · Laliga | 47% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.8M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.90 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| David Costas Real Oviedo · Laliga | 47% | 31 | CB | €1.2M | €388k – €1.2M | €527k – €1.7M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Lautaro Valenti Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 46% | 27 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.0M | €1.2M – €5.4M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 66% of minutes |
| Arturo Calabresi Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 45% | 30 | CB | €800k | €236k – €635k | €257k – €1.3M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Adam Dzwigala FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 44% | 30 | CB | €800k | €228k – €618k | €440k – €1.8M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Fernando Calero RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 44% | 30 | CB | €2.0M | €716k – €2.6M | €1.5M – €3.0M | 33/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Marcão Sevilla FC · Laliga | 42% | 30 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.3M | 12/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 27% of minutes |