Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Bakery Jatta · 28 · Right midfielder · Hamburger SV · est. acquisition €335k – €1.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.25 |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 35% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 46% of minutes |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 28% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 4 yrs older |
| Thomas Van den Keybus KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 25 | CM | €700k | €233k – €772k | €591k – €1.6M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 24% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older; 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.25 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.65); 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.25 |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 24% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Óscar Gil Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 28 | RM | €800k | €214k – €960k | €702k – €1.8M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 75% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.25 |
| Mathieu Maertens Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 23% | 31 | AM | €600k | €180k – €790k | €420k – €973k | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.25 |
| Owen Maës RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 23% | 27 | AM | €500k | €139k – €611k | €378k – €952k | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; weaker league (0.65) |
| Bogdan Jocic FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 23% | 25 | CM | €900k | €308k – €942k | €538k – €1.3M | 93/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56) |
| Youssef Maziz Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 23% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €262k – €1.2M | €650k – €2.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; weaker league (0.65); 58% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.25 |
| Nikolay Rasskazov PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 23% | 28 | RM | €1.2M | €262k – €1.1M | €778k – €1.3M | 68/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.56); 65% of minutes |
| Jandro Orellana GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 23% | 25 | CM | €1.0M | €326k – €865k | €400k – €1.0M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.25 |
| Sabit Abdulai FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 23% | 27 | DM | €700k | €244k – €853k | €446k – €1.1M | 70/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.25 |