Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Thierry Lutonda · 25 · Left midfielder · RAAL La Louvière · est. acquisition €230k – €856k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiheb Labidi CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 38% | 25 | CM | €500k | €146k – €433k | €419k – €902k | 100/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Samuel Gueulette RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 26 | CM | €500k | €155k – €463k | €365k – €784k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 37% of minutes |
| Yaya Sithole CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 32% | 27 | CM | €600k | €204k – €576k | €361k – €744k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Nathan Rôdes FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 28 | DM | €600k | €176k – €455k | €452k – €1.5M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.18 |
| Luka Vesner Ticic FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 30% | 25 | CM | €800k | €214k – €703k | €547k – €830k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.18 |
| Iyad Mohamed Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 29% | 25 | DM | €400k | €115k – €299k | €300k – €693k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 31% of minutes |
| Gustavo Klismahn CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 29% | 26 | AM | €500k | €153k – €388k | €418k – €1.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.18 |
| Ángel Algobia Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 29% | 27 | DM | €500k | €151k – €355k | €352k – €884k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 35% of minutes |
| Artem Makarchuk FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 28% | 30 | LM | €700k | €163k – €510k | €336k – €637k | 68/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; 40% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.18 |
| Dmitriy Rybchinskiy FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 28% | 27 | AM | €700k | €171k – €484k | €456k – €767k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.18 |
| Cícero CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 27% | 29 | DM | €500k | €140k – €365k | €332k – €628k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older; 39% of minutes |
| Andreas Pyndt FC Fredericia · Superliga | 26% | 25 | DM | €600k | €150k – €576k | €339k – €657k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.47) |
| Tyrone Owusu SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 25% | 27 | CM | €600k | €182k – €588k | €356k – €572k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.43) |
| Julian Baas Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 24% | 24 | DM | €700k | €176k – €582k | €410k – €649k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.04 vs 0.18 |
| William Madsen FC Fredericia · Superliga | 24% | 24 | CM | €450k | €179k – €589k | €220k – €513k | 90/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.47) |