Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Montassar Talbi · 28 · Centre-back · FC Lorient · est. acquisition €3.0M – €7.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmus Nicolaisen FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 70% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €2.1M – €5.4M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Philipp Sander Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 64% | 28 | CB | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.6M | €1.7M – €5.0M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Mark McKenzie FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 58% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €2.9M – €9.3M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Enrico Delprato Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 55% | 26 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €5.8M | €2.7M – €12.4M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Nico Elvedi Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 51% | 29 | CB | €8.0M | €2.8M – €6.7M | €4.0M – €9.7M | 66/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Sebastiano Luperto Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 50% | 29 | CB | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €3.5M – €9.4M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Nicolas Cozza FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 48% | 27 | CB | €2.5M | €877k – €3.4M | €2.1M – €8.3M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Keven Schlotterbeck FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 47% | 29 | CB | €6.0M | €2.1M – €5.1M | €2.0M – €7.1M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 66% of minutes |
| Martin Valjent RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 45% | 30 | CB | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €3.3M – €10.1M | 19/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Gautier Lloris Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 45% | 30 | CB | €3.0M | €991k – €3.6M | €943k – €3.0M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Mujaid Sadick KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €3.4M – €10.5M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 44% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Nahuel Tenaglia Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 44% | 30 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.3M | €2.8M – €5.8M | 24/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Lautaro Valenti Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 44% | 27 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.0M | €1.2M – €5.4M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 66% of minutes |
| Jordan Torunarigha Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 44% | 28 | CB | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.3M | €1.7M – €7.0M | 10/100 | Risk: Low | — | 64% of minutes |