Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Christopher Scott · 24 · Left midfielder · Royal Antwerp FC · est. acquisition €1.3M – €3.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matisse Samoise KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 48% | 24 | RM | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.4M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Right midfielder |
| Daam Foulon Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 27 | LM | €2.0M | €787k – €2.1M | €684k – €2.5M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs older |
| Paulo Victor CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 45% | 25 | LM | €800k | €311k – €1.2M | €417k – €1.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Nayel Mehssatou Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 24 | CM | €1.5M | €632k – €1.9M | €755k – €2.0M | 58/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder |
| Thierry Lutonda RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 25 | LM | €600k | €230k – €856k | €489k – €984k | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Vladislav Saus FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 43% | 22 | RM | €2.0M | €1.1M – €3.8M | €591k – €2.4M | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | — | plays Right midfielder |
| Ruslan Bezrukov FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 42% | 24 | LM | €1.0M | €394k – €1.4M | €544k – €1.5M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.24 |
| Bogdan Jocic FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 41% | 25 | CM | €900k | €308k – €942k | €538k – €1.3M | 93/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Isaac James FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 41% | 21 | LM | €600k | €305k – €1.3M | €309k – €1.1M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Enric Llansana RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 25 | DM | €2.0M | €820k – €2.5M | €1.3M – €2.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | 545 minutes in continental competition | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.24 |
| Lukasz Lakomy Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 25 | DM | €2.0M | €810k – €2.5M | €508k – €2.2M | 64/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Ivan Komarov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 39% | 23 | AM | €1.5M | €547k – €1.7M | €569k – €1.7M | 81/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Sergey Pryakhin RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 39% | 23 | CM | €1.2M | €625k – €1.9M | €495k – €1.7M | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.24 |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 39% | 25 | LM | €1.2M | €308k – €1.0M | €299k – €1.1M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Espen van Ee FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 39% | 22 | CM | €1.2M | €532k – €1.9M | €626k – €2.6M | 59/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder |