Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Quilindschy Hartman · 24 · Left-back · Burnley FC · est. acquisition €7.0M – €17.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Møller Wolfe Wolverhampton Wanderers · Premier League | 30% | 24 | LB | €8.0M | €4.8M – €11.4M | €4.9M – €11.2M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers | 31% of minutes |
| Oso Sevilla FC · Laliga | 30% | 22 | LB | €10.0M | €4.8M – €14.2M | €1.4M – €6.6M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.95) |
| Javi Rueda Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 29% | 24 | RB | €6.0M | €3.7M – €10.3M | €2.2M – €10.1M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 631 minutes in continental competition | plays Right-back; weaker league (0.95) |
| Lilian Raolisoa Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 24% | 26 | RB | €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.6M | €1.0M – €3.9M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back; weaker league (0.88) |
| Gabriele Zappa Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 23% | 26 | RB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €1.7M – €6.9M | 73/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; weaker league (0.93) |
| Adrià Pedrosa Elche CF · Laliga | 23% | 28 | LB | €2.8M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €2.2M – €4.0M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); 32% of minutes |
| Romain Perraud LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 23% | 28 | LB | €7.0M | €3.1M – €7.8M | €9.8M – €22.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.88); 74% of minutes |
| Olivier Deman SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 22% | 26 | LB | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.2M – €6.1M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.94) |
| Fodé Doucouré Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 22% | 25 | RB | €2.0M | €812k – €2.4M | €758k – €2.7M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back; weaker league (0.88) |
| Ulisses Garcia US Sassuolo · Serie A | 22% | 30 | LB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €1.2M – €3.0M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.35 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 6 yrs older; weaker league (0.93); 34% of minutes |
| Hennes Behrens 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 22% | 21 | LB | €5.0M | €3.4M – €12.4M | €811k – €4.9M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.94) |
| Igor Dmitriev FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 21% | 21 | LB | €3.5M | €2.2M – €6.8M | €766k – €3.4M | 39/100 | Risk: Very High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56) |
| James Justin Leeds United · Premier League | 21% | 28 | RB | €12.0M | €4.8M – €12.6M | €7.9M – €18.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back; 4 yrs older |
| Joakim Maehle VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 21% | 29 | LB | €7.0M | €1.9M – €5.6M | €1.8M – €6.8M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Abel Bretones CA Osasuna · Laliga | 21% | 25 | LB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.1M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | — | weaker league (0.95) |