Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Vítor Tormena · 30 · Centre-back · FK Krasnodar · est. acquisition €2.8M – €7.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı Galatasaray · Super Lig | 50% | 31 | CB | €6.5M | €1.8M – €5.0M | €1.9M – €8.4M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.40) |
| Harold Moukoudi Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 46% | 28 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €7.1M | €1.7M – €7.5M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 570 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Panagiotis Retsos Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 45% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €3.0M – €8.9M | €2.2M – €8.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 806 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs younger |
| Mads Bech Sørensen FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 43% | 27 | CB | €6.0M | €2.2M – €6.5M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Mujaid Sadick KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €3.4M – €10.5M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger |
| Filipe Relvas Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 40% | 26 | CB | €4.5M | €2.2M – €5.9M | €1.4M – €7.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | 4 yrs younger |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 39% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €2.1M – €5.4M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.88) |
| Ahmed Touba Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 38% | 28 | CB | €2.5M | €718k – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1413 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; 71% of minutes |
| Liam Scales Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 38% | 27 | CB | €5.0M | €1.5M – €5.6M | €1.7M – €8.6M | 66/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); 1020 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.31) |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 67% of minutes |
| Tomasz Kędziora Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 37% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €522k – €2.0M | €651k – €1.9M | 6/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 1036 minutes in continental competition | 64% of minutes |
| Milan Gajic PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 37% | 30 | RB | €3.5M | €821k – €2.6M | €1.0M – €3.3M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right-back |
| Marin Pongracic ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 37% | 28 | CB | €6.5M | €3.1M – €7.0M | €6.8M – €17.0M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.93) |
| Maksim Osipenko FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 36% | 32 | CB | €3.0M | €692k – €3.0M | €637k – €2.9M | 1/100 | Risk: Very High | — | 70% of minutes |
| Montassar Talbi FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | CB | €8.0M | €3.0M – €7.7M | €2.0M – €7.5M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.88) |