Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Nino · 29 · Centre-back · AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · est. acquisition €4.1M – €9.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vítor Tormena FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 62% | 30 | CB | €8.0M | €2.8M – €7.9M | €2.8M – €10.0M | 15/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Kevin Mac Allister Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 61% | 28 | CB | €12.0M | €5.0M – €11.7M | €3.3M – €11.9M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Mads Bech Sørensen FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 48% | 27 | CB | €6.0M | €2.2M – €6.5M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Panagiotis Retsos Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 47% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €3.0M – €8.9M | €2.2M – €8.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 806 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Harold Moukoudi Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 46% | 28 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €7.1M | €1.7M – €7.5M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 570 minutes in continental competition | 73% of minutes |
| Mujaid Sadick KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €3.4M – €10.5M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı Galatasaray · Super Lig | 41% | 31 | CB | €6.5M | €1.8M – €5.0M | €1.9M – €8.4M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Filipe Relvas Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 41% | 26 | CB | €4.5M | €2.2M – €5.9M | €1.4M – €7.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 67% of minutes |
| Milan Škriniar Fenerbahce · Super Lig | 38% | 31 | CB | €10.0M | €3.4M – €9.7M | €2.3M – €7.6M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of DEF peers; 1010 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 69% of minutes |
| Tsuyoshi Watanabe Feyenoord Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 38% | 29 | CB | €10.0M | €3.5M – €10.0M | €1.3M – €6.0M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); 593 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Lazaros Rota Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 36% | 28 | RB | €4.5M | €1.6M – €4.6M | €1.0M – €6.0M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | plays Right-back |
| Ahmed Touba Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 36% | 28 | CB | €2.5M | €718k – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1413 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 71% of minutes |
| Liam Scales Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 27 | CB | €5.0M | €1.5M – €5.6M | €1.7M – €8.6M | 66/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); 1020 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.31) |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 36% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €2.1M – €5.4M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.88) |