Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Valentin Mihăilă · 26 · Left winger · Caykur Rizespor · est. acquisition €1.3M – €3.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hisham Layous APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 45% | 25 | LW | €700k | €186k – €1.2M | €303k – €657k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Ivan Oleynikov PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 44% | 27 | LW | €2.0M | €589k – €1.6M | €807k – €1.3M | 82/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.56) |
| Güven Yalçın Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 42% | 27 | ST | €1.0M | €372k – €946k | €415k – €754k | 65/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Striker |
| Fedor Chalov Kayserispor · Super Lig | 41% | 28 | ST | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €599k – €1.7M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 503 minutes in continental competition | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.57 |
| Jovane Cabral CF Estrela Amadora · Liga Portugal | 41% | 28 | LW | €1.0M | €281k – €1.0M | €508k – €1.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.58) |
| Marley Aké Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 25 | LW | €2.5M | €1.2M – €2.8M | €456k – €1.5M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.65) |
| Thiago Nuss Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 40% | 25 | LW | €1.5M | €642k – €2.3M | €517k – €1.7M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 67% of minutes |
| Renaldo Cephas FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 40% | 26 | LW | €900k | €299k – €782k | €422k – €791k | 88/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.56) |
| Ivan Brnic Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 40% | 24 | LW | €2.0M | €796k – €2.6M | €581k – €1.6M | 75/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Brynjólfur Willumsson FC Groningen · Eredivisie | 40% | 25 | ST | €900k | €294k – €795k | €274k – €657k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker |
| Daniil Lesovoy FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 38% | 28 | LW | €1.2M | €354k – €1.0M | €453k – €989k | 69/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.56) |
| Charly Nouck Viborg FF · Superliga | 38% | 22 | LW | €1.2M | €692k – €2.9M | €515k – €1.2M | 74/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 4 yrs younger |
| Kaj de Rooij PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie | 38% | 25 | LW | €1.0M | €463k – €1.5M | €449k – €942k | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 66% of minutes |
| Konrad Michalak Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 37% | 28 | LW | €500k | €135k – €592k | €289k – €796k | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.57 |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 37% | 26 | ST | €1.0M | €374k – €1.1M | €399k – €1.2M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Striker |