Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Anatoliy Trubin · 24 · Goalkeeper · SL Benfica · est. acquisition €17.8M – €30.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislav Agkatsev FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 54% | 24 | GK | €12.0M | €8.3M – €17.3M | €3.9M – €17.0M | 56/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of GK peers; Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Matej Kovar PSV Eindhoven · Eredivisie | 54% | 26 | GK | €8.0M | €4.5M – €11.9M | €3.1M – €12.7M | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Konstantinos Tzolakis Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 50% | 23 | GK | €18.0M | €8.2M – €21.3M | €2.4M – €20.2M | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of GK peers; Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.42) |
| Lukas Hornicek SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 50% | 23 | GK | €18.0M | €13.8M – €26.2M | €2.4M – €11.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Denis Adamov AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 43% | 28 | GK | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.4M | €1.9M – €8.3M | 99/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Kjell Scherpen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 26 | GK | €8.0M | €4.6M – €11.1M | €1.8M – €8.8M | 33/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 720 minutes in continental competition | 72% of minutes |
| Elías Ólafsson FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 40% | 26 | GK | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | €1.2M – €6.8M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); 1292 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Noah Atubolu SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 40% | 24 | GK | €25.0M | €11.6M – €26.4M | €10.1M – €29.1M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.94) |
| Aleksandr Maksimenko FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 36% | 28 | GK | €4.0M | €1.2M – €3.6M | €2.0M – €8.5M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Luiz Júnior Villarreal CF · Laliga | 36% | 25 | GK | €12.0M | €8.3M – €16.8M | €11.7M – €27.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of GK peers; Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.95); 74% of minutes |
| Berke Özer LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 34% | 26 | GK | €10.0M | €6.4M – €13.6M | €4.4M – €12.7M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.88) |
| Michele Di Gregorio Juventus FC · Serie A | 34% | 28 | GK | €10.0M | €4.9M – €12.3M | €9.0M – €22.0M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of GK peers; Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.93); 78% of minutes |
| Leo Kokubo Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 25 | GK | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.7M | €1.2M – €4.3M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Guillaume Restes FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 32% | 21 | GK | €18.0M | €13.1M – €27.5M | €6.1M – €24.4M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.88) |
| Lazar Carević FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 32% | 27 | GK | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.6M | €869k – €4.5M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.46 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |