Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Yanis Begraoui · 24 · Striker · GD Estoril Praia · est. acquisition €7.8M – €17.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Tetteh Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias · Super League 1 | 46% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €1.8M – €6.3M | €568k – €2.9M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.42) |
| Jesús Ramírez CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 44% | 28 | ST | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €972k – €2.9M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Keisuke Goto Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 21 | ST | €10.0M | €7.0M – €22.6M | €2.2M – €14.2M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 4 yrs younger |
| Tawanda Maswanhise Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 37% | 23 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.4M | €641k – €2.7M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.31) |
| Mohamed Bayo Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 37% | 28 | ST | €4.5M | €1.3M – €3.5M | €1.2M – €5.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Nacho Ferri KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 21 | ST | €6.0M | €4.2M – €11.6M | €1.7M – €5.9M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.55 vs 0.72 |
| Lassine Sinayoko AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 35% | 26 | ST | €10.0M | €4.6M – €12.0M | €5.4M – €17.0M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.61 vs 0.72 |
| Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.59 vs 0.72 |
| Noah Ganaus Odense Boldklub · Superliga | 35% | 25 | ST | €1.5M | €629k – €2.4M | €404k – €1.3M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Brayan Gil FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 34% | 25 | ST | €3.5M | €1.9M – €5.3M | €940k – €5.5M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 58% of minutes |
| Parfait Guiagon Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 25 | LW | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.6M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 30/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.56 vs 0.72 |
| Juan Manuel Boselli FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 34% | 26 | ST | €1.5M | €555k – €1.5M | €910k – €1.6M | 36/100 | Risk: High | — | 61% of minutes |
| Koen Kostons PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie | 34% | 26 | ST | €1.5M | €582k – €1.9M | €628k – €1.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.72 |
| Andrej Ilic 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 34% | 26 | ST | €9.0M | €4.2M – €11.1M | €2.9M – €13.0M | 70/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.94); 74% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.63 vs 0.72 |
| Eddie Salcedo Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 34% | 24 | ST | €1.5M | €554k – €2.8M | €521k – €1.9M | 68/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.42); 66% of minutes |