Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ivan Smolcic · 25 · Right-back · Como 1907 · est. acquisition €1.8M – €4.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Correia Valencia CF · Laliga | 45% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €776k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €5.1M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Ignace Van der Brempt Como 1907 · Serie A | 43% | 24 | RB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €3.9M | €2.0M – €6.1M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 27% of minutes |
| Luca Pellegrini Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 41% | 27 | LB | €4.5M | €1.6M – €4.3M | €2.1M – €8.6M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Samir Chergui Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 39% | 27 | RB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.1M | €1.1M – €2.7M | 48/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65) |
| Marvin Senaya AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 37% | 25 | RB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €4.1M | €1.0M – €3.0M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Zaid Romero Getafe CF · Laliga | 37% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.8M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.90 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Andoni Gorosabel Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 36% | 29 | RB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €2.9M | €2.3M – €3.7M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Lamine Sy AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 35% | 23 | RB | €2.5M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €860k – €3.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Woyo Coulibaly US Sassuolo · Serie A | 34% | 27 | RB | €2.0M | €758k – €2.1M | €607k – €2.3M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 31% of minutes |
| Calvin Verdonk LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 33% | 29 | LB | €2.5M | €860k – €2.4M | €863k – €3.2M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 3 yrs older |
| Thibault De Smet Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 32% | 28 | LB | €1.8M | €531k – €1.5M | €806k – €2.3M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 2 yrs older |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.65); 67% of minutes |
| Eray Cömert Valencia CF · Laliga | 31% | 28 | CB | €2.5M | €839k – €3.4M | €1.7M – €6.3M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older |
| Abel Bretones CA Osasuna · Laliga | 31% | 25 | LB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.1M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Left-back |