Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Sven Mijnans · 26 · Attacking midfielder · AZ Alkmaar · est. acquisition €8.7M – €16.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani de Wit FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 53% | 28 | AM | €3.5M | €963k – €3.6M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; 534 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older |
| Esequiel Barco FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 48% | 27 | AM | €16.0M | €5.5M – €13.8M | €2.2M – €8.3M | 82/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | 92% of minutes |
| Omri Gandelman KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 26 | AM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.1M | €1.8M – €8.5M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.40 |
| Ryotaro Ito Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.2M – €7.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 28/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.65) |
| Ernest Muci Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 44% | 25 | AM | €11.0M | €5.9M – €12.8M | €815k – €5.5M | 56/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 61% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.40 |
| Maksim Petrov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 43% | 25 | AM | €2.8M | €1.4M – €4.1M | €968k – €3.4M | 68/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Abdelkahar Kadri KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 43% | 26 | AM | €2.5M | €992k – €2.7M | €938k – €3.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.65) |
| Artem Bondarenko FC Shakhtar Donetsk · Premier Liga | 43% | 25 | AM | €8.0M | €3.5M – €8.0M | €1.6M – €10.2M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.29 vs 0.40 |
| Pedrinho FC Shakhtar Donetsk · Premier Liga | 42% | 28 | AM | €10.0M | €3.7M – €10.9M | €1.7M – €6.4M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.25); 59% of minutes |
| Santi García Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 42% | 24 | AM | €4.0M | €1.9M – €5.0M | €986k – €2.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Alan Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 41% | 26 | AM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.9M | €936k – €2.5M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Kristian Hlynsson FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 41% | 22 | AM | €6.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €878k – €6.2M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger |
| Daan Heymans KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 27 | AM | €6.0M | €2.9M – €7.1M | €3.6M – €7.5M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | 810 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.65); 61% of minutes |
| Samu Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 40% | 30 | AM | €2.5M | €795k – €1.9M | €1.1M – €4.3M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Nikolay Titkov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 39% | 25 | AM | €1.2M | €403k – €1.4M | €626k – €2.2M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |