Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Taras Stepanenko · 36 · Defensive midfielder · Eyüpspor · est. acquisition €112k – €549k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marko Jevtovic Konyaspor · Super Lig | 37% | 32 | DM | €400k | €82k – €428k | €239k – €382k | 77/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 39% of minutes |
| Taylan Antalyalı Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 31% | 31 | DM | €700k | €159k – €512k | €312k – €652k | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; 43% of minutes |
| Evgeniy Yablonskiy A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 27% | 31 | DM | €450k | €101k – €382k | €231k – €439k | 71/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; 47% of minutes |
| Youssef Aït Bennasser Kayserispor · Super Lig | 25% | 29 | DM | €800k | €181k – €602k | €395k – €913k | 65/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 7 yrs younger; 48% of minutes |
| Zisis Karachalios Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 25% | 30 | DM | €600k | €132k – €571k | €335k – €753k | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; 57% of minutes |
| Dorukhan Toköz Kayserispor · Super Lig | 25% | 30 | DM | €700k | €166k – €512k | €275k – €515k | 70/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 7 yrs younger; 44% of minutes |
| Pablo Álvarez Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 24% | 29 | DM | €1.2M | €0 – €394k | €289k – €993k | 78/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 8 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25) |
| Celil Yüksel Samsunspor · Super Lig | 23% | 28 | DM | €800k | €191k – €651k | €394k – €774k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 8 yrs younger |
| Vito van Crooij Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 23% | 30 | AM | €900k | €194k – €646k | €432k – €883k | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 6 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.13 |
| Mumo Muñoz A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 23% | 31 | CM | €450k | €98k – €577k | €225k – €515k | 69/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder; 6 yrs younger; 49% of minutes |
| Clint Leemans NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 23% | 30 | CM | €400k | €103k – €394k | €302k – €442k | 83/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 6 yrs younger; 44% of minutes |
| Furkan Soyalp Kayserispor · Super Lig | 22% | 31 | CM | €400k | €93k – €324k | €289k – €481k | 86/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 6 yrs younger; 59% of minutes |
| Cícero CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 22% | 29 | DM | €500k | €140k – €365k | €332k – €628k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 8 yrs younger; stronger league (0.58); 39% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.13 |
| Artem Makarchuk FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 22% | 30 | LM | €700k | €163k – €510k | €336k – €637k | 68/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 6 yrs younger; stronger league (0.56); 40% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.13 |
| Bogdan Kushnirenko Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 22% | 30 | DM | €500k | €117k – €366k | €304k – €529k | 80/100 | Risk: Very High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); 66% of minutes |