Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Sabit Abdulai · 27 · Defensive midfielder · FC Alverca · est. acquisition €244k – €853k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jandro Orellana GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 48% | 25 | CM | €1.0M | €326k – €865k | €400k – €1.0M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Iyad Mohamed Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 46% | 25 | DM | €400k | €115k – €299k | €300k – €693k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Ángel Algobia Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 45% | 27 | DM | €500k | €151k – €355k | €352k – €884k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Evgeniy Bolotov FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 43% | 25 | DM | €800k | €321k – €962k | €486k – €1.0M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs younger |
| Celil Yüksel Samsunspor · Super Lig | 43% | 28 | DM | €800k | €191k – €651k | €394k – €774k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Rafael Brito Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 41% | 24 | DM | €600k | €230k – €726k | €427k – €1.2M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.14 |
| Samuel Gueulette RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 26 | CM | €500k | €155k – €463k | €365k – €784k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Nathan Rôdes FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 28 | DM | €600k | €176k – €455k | €452k – €1.5M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 54% of minutes |
| Jaume Grau Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 40% | 29 | DM | €700k | €294k – €666k | €317k – €642k | 83/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs older |
| Mehdi Moubarik Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 40% | 25 | DM | €900k | €344k – €861k | €519k – €1.0M | 90/100 | Risk: High | — | 59% of minutes |
| Cícero CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 39% | 29 | DM | €500k | €140k – €365k | €332k – €628k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.14 |
| Bogdan Jocic FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 38% | 25 | CM | €900k | €308k – €942k | €538k – €1.3M | 93/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Thomas Van den Keybus KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 25 | CM | €700k | €233k – €772k | €591k – €1.6M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Abdu Conté Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 36% | 28 | LM | €700k | €203k – €583k | €389k – €1.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.14 |
| Thierry Lutonda RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 25 | LM | €600k | €230k – €856k | €489k – €984k | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 57% of minutes |