Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Julio Enciso · 22 · Attacking midfielder · RC Strasbourg Alsace · est. acquisition €17.2M – €32.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nebel 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 60% | 23 | AM | €18.0M | €7.3M – €16.9M | €8.0M – €29.7M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers | very similar |
| Farès Chaïbi Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 57% | 23 | AM | €15.0M | €10.5M – €21.2M | €7.5M – €25.3M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Kamory Doumbia Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 47% | 23 | AM | €9.0M | €5.8M – €13.5M | €3.6M – €14.9M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Carlos Álvarez Levante UD · Laliga | 44% | 22 | AM | €15.0M | €7.0M – €19.7M | €2.7M – €7.6M | 86/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Anton Kade FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 43% | 22 | AM | €10.0M | €6.5M – €15.3M | €2.3M – €12.6M | 67/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Pavel Sulc Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 43% | 25 | AM | €20.0M | €13.4M – €26.9M | €5.8M – €29.0M | 46/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; 657 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.38 |
| Oihan Sancet Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 41% | 26 | AM | €25.0M | €12.7M – €27.4M | €5.6M – €23.7M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers | 4 yrs older |
| Aimar Oroz CA Osasuna · Laliga | 41% | 24 | AM | €7.5M | €3.7M – €9.7M | €6.0M – €23.4M | 47/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.38 |
| Mert Kömür FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 40% | 20 | AM | €12.0M | €9.0M – €19.0M | €2.9M – €13.4M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Strong for age (21): top 29% of same-age peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Fabian Rieder FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 39% | 24 | AM | €12.0M | €7.9M – €17.6M | €4.1M – €12.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 81% of minutes |
| Dermane Karim FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 36% | 22 | AM | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.7M | €1.7M – €4.2M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 45% of minutes |
| Giovanni Fabbian Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 36% | 23 | AM | €10.0M | €6.2M – €13.7M | €3.6M – €13.1M | 56/100 | Risk: High | — | 34% of minutes |
| Georgiy Sudakov SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 36% | 23 | AM | €25.0M | €15.8M – €28.4M | €1.7M – €13.3M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1145 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.38 |
| Jurgen Ekkelenkamp Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 26 | CM | €10.0M | €5.8M – €11.9M | €4.5M – €13.8M | 46/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs older |
| Pablo Marín Real Sociedad · Laliga | 36% | 23 | AM | €7.0M | €4.2M – €11.2M | €3.3M – €10.7M | 46/100 | Risk: Low | — | 44% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.38 |