Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Samir Chergui · 27 · Right-back · Paris FC · est. acquisition €1.2M – €4.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woyo Coulibaly US Sassuolo · Serie A | 62% | 27 | RB | €2.0M | €758k – €2.1M | €607k – €2.3M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Thibault De Smet Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 48% | 28 | LB | €1.8M | €531k – €1.5M | €806k – €2.3M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Enzo Ebosse Torino FC · Serie A | 46% | 27 | CB | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 85/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Centre-back |
| Thierry Correia Valencia CF · Laliga | 45% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €776k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €5.1M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Andoni Gorosabel Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 41% | 29 | RB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €2.9M | €2.3M – €3.7M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Igor Silva FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 41% | 29 | CB | €1.2M | €346k – €1.5M | €688k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Zaid Romero Getafe CF · Laliga | 40% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.8M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.90 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Omar Traoré 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 40% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €568k – €2.2M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Calvin Verdonk LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 39% | 29 | LB | €2.5M | €860k – €2.4M | €863k – €3.2M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Maksim Nenakhov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 38% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €657k – €2.4M | €1.1M – €3.2M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.56) |
| Fredrik Oppegård AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 37% | 23 | LB | €1.5M | €815k – €2.9M | €818k – €3.6M | 46/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 4 yrs younger |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |
| Zé Pedro Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 29 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €869k – €4.6M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Marcão Sevilla FC · Laliga | 36% | 30 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.3M | 12/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older |
| Marlon Fossey Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 27 | RB | €3.5M | €924k – €2.6M | €635k – €1.9M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65) |