Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Santiago Pierotti · 25 · Right winger · US Lecce · est. acquisition €1.5M – €4.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haissem Hassan Real Oviedo · Laliga | 38% | 24 | RW | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €1.2M – €4.3M | 90/100 | Risk: Low | — | 57% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.26 |
| Carles Aleñá Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 31% | 28 | LW | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.6M – €8.2M | 59/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 3 yrs older; 58% of minutes |
| Tete Morente Elche CF · Laliga | 31% | 29 | RW | €1.8M | €574k – €1.9M | €1.5M – €5.5M | 32/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; 52% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.26 |
| Mathias Pereira Lage FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 30% | 29 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €5.0M | 8/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Striker; 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.26 |
| Simon Elisor FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 27% | 26 | ST | €1.5M | €646k – €2.0M | €702k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Striker; weaker league (0.58) |
| Marvin Pieringer 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 27% | 26 | ST | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.3M – €5.1M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 54% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.26 |
| Antoine Bernier Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 28 | RW | €1.5M | €487k – €1.6M | €557k – €1.8M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.65); 61% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.26 |
| Gil Dias FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 27% | 29 | RW | €2.0M | €666k – €1.6M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.26 |
| Zelimkhan Bakaev Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 27% | 30 | RW | €2.5M | €844k – €2.6M | €1.1M – €3.7M | 7/100 | Risk: High | — | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.56); 60% of minutes |
| Jordan Larsson FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 26% | 29 | RW | €3.5M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €917k – €4.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 929 minutes in continental competition | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.47) |
| Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 24 | ST | €1.2M | €442k – €1.4M | €671k – €2.4M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; weaker league (0.65); 60% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.26 |
| Lion Lauberbach KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 28 | ST | €1.7M | €686k – €2.2M | €677k – €2.2M | 6/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | plays Striker; 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.26 |
| Alfonso Trezza FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 26% | 27 | RW | €1.5M | €557k – €1.4M | €738k – €2.4M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.26 |
| Naïs Djouahra FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 26% | 26 | LW | €1.5M | €475k – €1.3M | €858k – €3.4M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.26 |
| Lechi Sadulaev RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 26% | 26 | LW | €3.0M | €979k – €2.9M | €817k – €2.2M | 73/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Left winger; weaker league (0.56) |