Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Vinícius Lopes · 27 · Right winger · CD Santa Clara · est. acquisition €942k – €2.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Bernier Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 48% | 28 | RW | €1.5M | €487k – €1.6M | €557k – €1.8M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Ola Solbakken FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 44% | 27 | RW | €1.5M | €456k – €1.6M | €623k – €1.8M | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.48 |
| Thibaud Verlinden Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 26 | LW | €1.2M | €411k – €1.2M | €632k – €1.6M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger |
| Arbnor Muja Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 27 | RW | €2.5M | €760k – €2.2M | €702k – €2.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Martin Kramaric FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 42% | 28 | RW | €700k | €200k – €612k | €474k – €1.0M | 75/100 | Risk: High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.48 |
| Dario Špikić Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 41% | 27 | LW | €1.0M | €359k – €900k | €498k – €1.3M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.48 |
| Ivan Oleynikov PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 41% | 27 | LW | €2.0M | €589k – €1.6M | €807k – €1.3M | 82/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.59 vs 0.48 |
| André Lacximicant GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 40% | 25 | ST | €800k | €360k – €1.1M | €432k – €1.3M | 72/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Striker; 2 yrs younger |
| Benchimol Akron Togliatti · Premier Liga | 39% | 24 | RW | €1.2M | €588k – €1.5M | €519k – €1.1M | 83/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 3 yrs younger |
| Alejandro Marqués GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 39% | 25 | ST | €1.5M | €498k – €2.1M | €573k – €1.6M | 67/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.48 |
| Marley Aké Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 25 | LW | €2.5M | €1.2M – €2.8M | €456k – €1.5M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left winger |
| Taxiarchis Fountas Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 38% | 30 | RW | €1.8M | €515k – €1.8M | €409k – €823k | 21/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Richonell Margaret Go Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie | 37% | 25 | RW | €600k | €200k – €555k | €510k – €804k | 88/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 34% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.48 |
| Iván Barbero FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 37% | 27 | ST | €1.0M | €379k – €1.0M | €790k – €2.1M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.58 vs 0.48 |
| İrfan Can Kahveci Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 37% | 30 | RW | €3.0M | €850k – €2.6M | €678k – €2.1M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |