Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Jorne Spileers · 21 · Centre-back · Club Brugge KV · est. acquisition €1.8M – €5.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fedde Leysen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 22 | CB | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €3.5M – €14.2M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Strong for age (23): top 22% of same-age peers | 59% of minutes |
| Giulian Biancone Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 34% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.0M – €3.3M | €4.1M – €20.7M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 23 | CB | €3.0M | €1.9M – €5.3M | €937k – €3.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Matties Volckaert KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 23 | CB | €2.0M | €1.3M – €3.9M | €560k – €2.4M | 29/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs older |
| Han-beom Lee FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 33% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 98/100 | Risk: High | 836 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.47); 75% of minutes |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back; 4 yrs older |
| Giannis Michailidis Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 32% | 26 | CB | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €823k – €2.9M | 93/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.64 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 1133 minutes in continental competition | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Rein Van Helden Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 23 | CB | €3.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older; 65% of minutes |
| Valentin Paltsev Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 30% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €3.9M | €689k – €1.8M | 29/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs older |
| Lucas Hey RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 23 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | 570 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 75% of minutes |
| Thiago Balieiro Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 28% | 23 | CB | €1.0M | €690k – €2.7M | €414k – €1.9M | 42/100 | Risk: Very High | — | very similar |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 28% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs older; 67% of minutes |
| Brayann Pereira NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 28% | 23 | CB | €1.0M | €383k – €1.3M | €805k – €2.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.43) |
| João Victor PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 28% | 27 | CB | €3.0M | €838k – €3.5M | €669k – €2.0M | 55/100 | Risk: High | — | 7 yrs older |
| Gustavo Mancha Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 28% | 21 | CB | €1.5M | €733k – €2.3M | €518k – €2.6M | 96/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |