Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Promise David · 24 · Striker · Union Saint-Gilloise · est. acquisition €13.8M – €23.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rodríguez Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 51% | 26 | ST | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.9M | €2.7M – €9.5M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Raul Florucz Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 49% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €2.4M – €6.2M | €1.9M – €13.5M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Pau Víctor SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 45% | 24 | ST | €15.0M | €11.7M – €22.8M | €5.6M – €17.7M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | 832 minutes in continental competition | 74% of minutes |
| Romeo Vermant Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 22 | ST | €9.0M | €6.8M – €15.6M | €4.5M – €11.7M | 54/100 | Risk: High | Strong for age (22): top 23% of same-age peers; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; 40% of minutes |
| Roberto Piccoli ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 43% | 25 | ST | €14.0M | €10.8M – €18.9M | €4.8M – €20.8M | 15/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.93) |
| Manfred Ugalde FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 42% | 24 | ST | €12.0M | €8.6M – €15.9M | €2.0M – €10.7M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Tamerlan Musaev PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 41% | 24 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.4M | €1.3M – €7.4M | 52/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Hugo Duro Valencia CF · Laliga | 40% | 26 | ST | €12.0M | €7.5M – €15.0M | €8.7M – €29.3M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers | stronger league (0.95) |
| Martín Satriano Getafe CF · Laliga | 40% | 25 | ST | €10.0M | €7.0M – €15.9M | €4.6M – €13.3M | 40/100 | Risk: Low | 510 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.95) |
| Aleksandr Sobolev AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 40% | 29 | ST | €7.0M | €2.2M – €6.3M | €3.6M – €11.8M | 48/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Jarne Steuckers KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 24 | RW | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.1M | €4.2M – €11.5M | 34/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger |
| Fran Navarro SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 37% | 28 | ST | €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.4M | €1.5M – €6.9M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 830 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.43 |
| Pablo Durán Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 37% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €2.3M – €5.8M | €3.7M – €11.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.43 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 25 | ST | €15.0M | €10.9M – €22.4M | €2.2M – €12.9M | 13/100 | Risk: Low | 757 minutes in continental competition | 72% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.43 |
| Odsonne Édouard RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 37% | 28 | ST | €12.0M | €7.8M – €15.1M | €11.1M – €32.6M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.53 vs 0.43 |