Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Iván Fresneda · 21 · Right-back · Sporting CP · est. acquisition €10.8M – €22.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| António Silva SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 47% | 22 | CB | €25.0M | €11.1M – €25.9M | €5.1M – €30.0M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Strong for age (23): top 11% of same-age peers | plays Centre-back |
| Kyriani Sabbe Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 21 | RB | €8.0M | €5.7M – €13.3M | €3.7M – €14.0M | 64/100 | Risk: Moderate | Strong for age (21): top 22% of same-age peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Martim Fernandes FC Porto · Liga Portugal | 43% | 20 | RB | €12.0M | €8.8M – €21.4M | €2.5M – €10.6M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.47 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 37% of minutes |
| Fedde Leysen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 22 | CB | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €3.5M – €14.2M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Strong for age (23): top 22% of same-age peers | plays Centre-back |
| Georgios Vagiannidis Sporting CP · Liga Portugal | 42% | 24 | RB | €8.0M | €4.5M – €10.0M | €2.2M – €10.4M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older |
| Jorne Spileers Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 21 | CB | €3.0M | €1.8M – €5.5M | €2.5M – €11.8M | 72/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Ryan Flamingo PSV Eindhoven · Eredivisie | 40% | 23 | CB | €14.0M | €9.9M – €16.9M | €5.3M – €13.9M | 52/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers | plays Centre-back |
| Amar Dedić SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 39% | 23 | RB | €16.0M | €10.5M – €22.0M | €3.2M – €10.9M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | 1164 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older |
| Ousmane Diao FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 38% | 22 | CB | €8.0M | €5.6M – €13.7M | €1.7M – €7.9M | 77/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 750 minutes in continental competition | plays Centre-back |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 38% | 23 | CB | €9.0M | €6.7M – €14.3M | €1.8M – €9.5M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 1219 minutes in continental competition | plays Centre-back |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Costinha Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 37% | 26 | RB | €7.0M | €3.6M – €7.8M | €1.6M – €6.0M | 42/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Kiliann Sildillia PSV Eindhoven · Eredivisie | 36% | 24 | RB | €7.0M | €3.5M – €7.4M | €3.7M – €7.1M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs older |
| Sacha Boey Galatasaray · Super Lig | 35% | 25 | RB | €10.0M | €4.4M – €10.3M | €4.5M – €14.0M | 29/100 | Risk: Very High | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 33% of minutes |
| Lorenzo Pirola Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 35% | 24 | CB | €11.0M | €7.6M – €16.8M | €3.7M – €9.1M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |