Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Louis Leroux · 20 · Attacking midfielder · FC Nantes · est. acquisition €7.7M – €16.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dermane Karim FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 48% | 22 | AM | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.7M | €1.7M – €4.2M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs older |
| Oluwaseun Adewumi Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 21 | AM | €800k | €387k – €1.8M | €753k – €3.4M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 43% | 22 | AM | €1.2M | €485k – €1.2M | €680k – €3.4M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |
| William Mikelbrencis Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 42% | 22 | RM | €3.0M | €1.6M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €5.9M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right midfielder |
| Louis Mouton Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 42% | 24 | AM | €4.0M | €1.8M – €6.6M | €1.3M – €5.1M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; 62% of minutes |
| Tom Louchet OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 40% | 23 | RM | €7.0M | €3.1M – €9.6M | €2.5M – €5.3M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 676 minutes in continental competition | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Dehmaine Tabibou FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 39% | 21 | CM | €5.0M | €4.4M – €11.1M | €1.0M – €3.3M | 56/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.31 |
| Pablo Marín Real Sociedad · Laliga | 38% | 23 | AM | €7.0M | €4.2M – €11.2M | €3.3M – €10.7M | 46/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs older |
| Carlos Álvarez Levante UD · Laliga | 38% | 22 | AM | €15.0M | €7.0M – €19.7M | €2.7M – €7.6M | 86/100 | Risk: Low | — | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.31 |
| Matheus Alves PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 38% | 21 | AM | €6.0M | €4.2M – €11.7M | €662k – €3.8M | 76/100 | Risk: Very High | — | weaker league (0.56) |
| Anton Kade FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 37% | 22 | AM | €10.0M | €6.5M – €15.3M | €2.3M – €12.6M | 67/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.31 |
| Ivan Komarov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 37% | 23 | AM | €1.5M | €547k – €1.7M | €569k – €1.7M | 81/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.56) |
| Kamory Doumbia Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 36% | 23 | AM | €9.0M | €5.8M – €13.5M | €3.6M – €14.9M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.43 vs 0.31 |
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 35% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs older |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 35% | 21 | CM | €7.0M | €4.6M – €12.6M | €888k – €4.7M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.31 |