Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Haris Hajradinovic · 32 · Attacking midfielder · Kasimpasa · est. acquisition €276k – €845k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito van Crooij Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 39% | 30 | AM | €900k | €194k – €646k | €432k – €883k | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.37 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu Göztepe · Super Lig | 39% | 30 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €735k | €277k – €663k | 63/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 35% of minutes |
| João Mendes Kayserispor · Super Lig | 35% | 31 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €704k | €359k – €910k | 42/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 49% of minutes |
| Jamiro Monteiro PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie | 30% | 32 | CM | €650k | €153k – €748k | €215k – €417k | 43/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; 42% of minutes |
| Petar Micin Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 29% | 27 | AM | €600k | €157k – €596k | €428k – €1.3M | 90/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.37 |
| Dmitriy Rybchinskiy FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 27% | 27 | AM | €700k | €171k – €484k | €456k – €767k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.56); 43% of minutes |
| Fousseni Diabaté Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 27% | 30 | AM | €800k | €176k – €557k | €417k – €1.0M | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 65% of minutes |
| Justin Lonwijk Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 27% | 26 | AM | €800k | €209k – €598k | €319k – €507k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.46 vs 0.37 |
| Pelle Clement Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 26% | 30 | CM | €600k | €161k – €598k | €440k – €711k | 68/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 53% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.37 |
| Melih Kabasakal Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 26% | 30 | DM | €600k | €147k – €548k | €301k – €799k | 72/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 49% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.37 |
| Artem Makarchuk FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 26% | 30 | LM | €700k | €163k – €510k | €336k – €637k | 68/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; stronger league (0.56); 40% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.37 |
| Andrew Hjulsager Vejle Boldklub · Superliga | 26% | 31 | CM | €400k | €96k – €397k | €379k – €1.2M | 85/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 54% of minutes |
| Oleksandr Demchenko Kolos Kovalivka · Premier Liga | 25% | 30 | CM | €500k | €116k – €367k | €295k – €588k | 79/100 | Risk: Very High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.25); 49% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.37 |
| Gustavo Klismahn CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 25% | 26 | AM | €500k | €153k – €388k | €418k – €1.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; stronger league (0.58); 36% of minutes |
| Pablo Álvarez Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 25% | 29 | DM | €1.2M | €0 – €394k | €289k – €993k | 78/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); 37% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.37 |