Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Nikola Vasilj · 30 · Goalkeeper · FC St. Pauli · est. acquisition €1.5M – €6.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Schwäbe 1.FC Köln · Bundesliga | 65% | 31 | GK | €3.0M | €1000k – €3.1M | €1.2M – €4.3M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Emil Audero US Cremonese · Serie A | 62% | 29 | GK | €2.8M | €981k – €3.1M | €2.3M – €7.2M | 33/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.39 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Wladimiro Falcone US Lecce · Serie A | 58% | 31 | GK | €3.5M | €1.2M – €4.2M | €1.8M – €7.2M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Odysseas Vlachodimos Sevilla FC · Laliga | 45% | 32 | GK | €3.0M | €974k – €2.9M | €1.3M – €4.9M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Antonio Sivera Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 45% | 29 | GK | €6.0M | €2.0M – €6.0M | €3.7M – €7.1M | 74/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Yvon Mvogo FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 44% | 32 | GK | €2.5M | €836k – €2.4M | €909k – €3.6M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Davy Roef KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 32 | GK | €2.5M | €755k – €2.8M | €805k – €2.6M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Adrian Semper Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 35% | 28 | GK | €1.8M | €552k – €1.6M | €552k – €2.6M | 79/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; 66% of minutes |
| Grégoire Coudert Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 33% | 27 | GK | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.3M | €814k – €2.9M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger; 72% of minutes |
| Marcos Peano RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 27 | GK | €2.0M | €773k – €2.3M | €621k – €1.4M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |
| Nacho Miras KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 28 | GK | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.8M | €641k – €1.6M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.65); 83% of minutes |
| Michael Zetterer Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 32% | 30 | GK | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | €2.1M – €4.9M | 4/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of GK peers; 450 minutes in continental competition | 65% of minutes |
| Evgeniy Staver FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 31% | 28 | GK | €2.5M | €789k – €2.4M | €920k – €3.3M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56) |
| Anton Mitryushkin Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 31% | 30 | GK | €3.5M | €900k – €4.0M | €787k – €2.1M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.56) |
| Rustam Yatimov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 31% | 27 | GK | €2.0M | €613k – €2.1M | €709k – €2.3M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56) |